?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2025 @ 12:00 pm
Friends Only :)  






Yeah...that's basically what it is, friends-locked!
That doesn't mean I'm unfriendly or antisocial or anything though.
If you want to be added, leave a comment, I don't bite - mostly ;)
 
 
 
punkrockgoerepunkrockgoere on December 13th, 2008 12:56 pm (UTC)
hey my little pink panther girl xD
I like yout new style!!!

Wie hast du den gemacht?
der sau geil xD
Lieb dich :-*
Thunderbabypink_panther91 on December 13th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
hallo mein punkchicken :D
hast du den andern eintrag gelesen? :)
mach dir auch so einen tollen neuen style :D
liieb you ;)
♥♥
misswickedwitchmisswickedwitch on December 22nd, 2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
can i be your friend please
Thunderbabypink_panther91 on December 23rd, 2008 10:56 am (UTC)
np, added you :)
rechargedxrobotrechargedxrobot on January 10th, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
Hey I love your stuff & you seem cool.

Be my friend?
Thunderbaby: Heath :)pink_panther91 on January 10th, 2009 01:51 pm (UTC)
thanks :)

&added you! :D
punkrockgoerepunkrockgoere on January 21st, 2009 08:20 am (UTC)
hey pinky ich habe dein LG benutzt ich hoffe das ist nicht schlimm :) wenn es dich stört dann sag bescheid
LD
Stuffy
Thunderbabypink_panther91 on January 21st, 2009 09:02 am (UTC)
hi PUNKCHICKEN :D:D
was auch immer du mit LG meinst :D
haha, das userpic, aber bitte was heißt lg? :-O
naja, bis dann, höhö
(wir haben grad englisch frei :-/)
:-*
achja und änder in deiner userinfo mal das layout by 'pink_panther91' in minty_peach (von der war das glaub ich!? O.o)
isa_ironicisa_ironic on January 26th, 2009 08:34 pm (UTC)
ich mag deine icons :)
freunde? :D
Thunderbaby: Guitarpink_panther91 on January 26th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
danke :)

&geaddet! :D
Mimsydazzlebug on March 7th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
Here for the icons ♥
Thunderbaby: L.A. Skylinepink_panther91 on March 8th, 2009 11:14 am (UTC)
aaaw, added you back! <3
(Deleted comment)
Thunderbaby: L.A. Knottspink_panther91 on March 15th, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC)
of course not, added you back <3 :D
may i ask where you are from? :)
Jackedapple.tommyknocker on April 9th, 2009 05:18 am (UTC)
Hi! Was wondering if you wouldn't mind adding me. I'd love to see your Brokeback icons. :)
Thunderbaby: Heeeaaath :Dpink_panther91 on April 9th, 2009 08:49 am (UTC)
np, added you! :D
Isabella: Harley is veeery happeeeyy :DDDbellajoker on May 17th, 2009 08:15 pm (UTC)
Can I add you bb?:D
Thunderbaby: Joker nurse :Dpink_panther91 on May 18th, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC)
sure you can! :D
i'll add you back :)

i like your username, btw,
it's kinda cute :P
(no subject) - bellajoker on May 18th, 2009 03:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Katrinakaty375 on May 23rd, 2009 02:21 pm (UTC)
I'd like to be your friend.
Also, I'm very curious to see all marilyn monroe icons:)
Thunderbaby: stock guitarpink_panther91 on May 25th, 2009 06:39 pm (UTC)
i will add you back :)
hope you'll like them :D

you are from russia, btw? :)
i've learned russian for about two years or so at school, but sadly i don't remember much :/
(no subject) - katy375 on May 25th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
wordsonreplaywordsonreplay on June 10th, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
hi! You commented on my icon journal, and I need new friends because I just made a new journal, so I thought I'd add you.

I'm Nikki. Add me back?
Thunderbaby: stock guitarpink_panther91 on June 10th, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC)
of course i'll add you back :D
was checking your lj, btw, and noticed you're also a guitar player :)
that's cool :D
helenekalliopehelenekalliope on June 29th, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)
adicted to scrubs? that makes two of us! love your icons too, Friends? :)
Thunderbabypink_panther91 on June 29th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
j.d.! ♥ :D

& i'll add you right away :)
(no subject) - helenekalliope on June 30th, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
andymydear on August 9th, 2009 06:25 pm (UTC)
Hi, I'm incredibly sorry if you don't want a comment like this, (and even more terribly sorry if you've already gotten something about this), but I noticed some similar interests and communities between us, and even my community, kiediselite. I was wondering if you'd like to join? I was recently made mod, so it's getting more active; I'm revamping, and reorganizing everything. It's going really well, thus far. Basically, it's a 'daily' community, as there will be a daily photo; but it's also news-telling, icon-sharing, poll-taking, and all things Anthony Kiedis. It'd be cool to see you around.
Thunderbaby: stockpink_panther91 on August 14th, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC)
hi!
ehm, i guess, i already joined that community?! :P
but anyway, i'd really love if it would get more active :)
(no subject) - andymydear on August 14th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
b_o_w_ab_o_w_a on August 19th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
Hey, I would really like to see your icons and adore bbm, may I add you as a friend?
Thunderbaby: Caliii <3pink_panther91 on August 19th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
hi :)
sure you can, i will add you back then! :P
hope you'll leave a comment once in a while :)

btw, i checked your user info and read you write hp-fics. where can i find them? i'd really love to read them! :D
(no subject) - b_o_w_a on August 19th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pink_panther91 on August 19th, 2009 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
smith_philipsmith_philip on November 3rd, 2009 12:02 am (UTC)
Would like to be Friend?
Hello Dear,

I just joined this website and still don't know how to check messages and add/accept friends. The site still confusing me. I saw your Ennis&Jack fanfics and you have several great fanfics of them. Would love to read it but some of them were locked. May I be your friend? If so, thanks a lot!

Here's my second entry that I wrote. As you can see I love martial arts.
http://smith-philip.livejournal.com/930.html

By the way, I have a question, if someone add me as their friend, how do I accept them? I mean, I don't see any button that says "accepted friend". Because I have like 5 friends had added me as their friend. But I still don't know how to accept them back. Do you know how? Sorry for asking. Thanks in advance.
Thunderbaby: blue shirtpink_panther91 on November 4th, 2009 05:19 pm (UTC)
Re: Would like to be Friend?
haha, when i first came here, lj confused me, too :D

yeah, i wrote some fanfics but non of them were locked? O.o also i didn't post them on this journal, where did you read them?
i probably add you there, although they're not up to date... ;P

if someone adds you as a friend, you get a message. you'll find a button in your inbox to accept them. :P

just an advice. you should also write a little bit more about you in your bio ;) that helps people to get to know you better and they may add you back rather :P it's more reliable, you know?